Our company “Global Service +” was founded in 1999 in Georgia.
We collaborated with various western companies, such as: ”McConnell Dowell”, BP Georgia, Saipem, RESA, CAPE, Tyco/Engineering Services/ WormaldThorm , Petrofac, Bertling Caspian Bechtel Inc, CH2Mhill, Halliburton, Chemonics Georgia/NEO, UNDP, PARSONS, Mercy Coprs, EU Delegation to Georgia, Municipal Development Fund & etc.
Our Company structure is very flexible; so we can arrange crews per our contract scope and our client’s requirements.
Mostly we try to implement all of our work by the local crews, which are located in various regions all over Georgia. Our crews carry out safety training a prior starting the work and we provide them PPE. We provide full time on site safety officer up the client’s requirement.
We’re one of the main contractors of GPC /BP Georgia for 3 years.
We care about our image and always try to follow safety regulation; meet and respect our client’s interests.
We’ve got more than 20 years’ experience of working with western companies. This experience gave us chance to learn western standard safety regulation. We’ve got our HSE Manual based on our experience working with western companies. We’re also very well familiar with quality management system and we’ve got our QA/QC Manual based on our experience working with western companies.
Our company has been providing clients and partners with the following services over the years:
• Construction/Refurbishment/installation of various types of buildings & facilities, residences, villas, etc;
• Construction management (administration, safety, QA/QC management,  project scheduling, follow-up); Planning & Scheduling; Supervising, inspection, preparation of technical documentation and commissioning;
• Preparation f Tender documents and document control;
• Design & engineering support & supervision;
• Routine maintenance
• Procurement & Logistics;