Parsons Govt. Svcs. International Inc.
• Various building renovation and construction works
Emergency Management Agency
• Building Rehabilitation worksWe collaborated with various western companies, such as: ”McConnell Dowell”, BP Georgia, Saipem, RESA, CAPE, Tyco/Engineering Services/ WormaldThorm , Petrofac, Bertling Caspian Bechtel Inc, CH2Mhill, Halliburton, Chemonics Georgia/NEO, etc.
• Our Company structure is very flexible; so we can arrange crews per our contract scope and our client’s requirements.
• Mostly we try to implement all of our work by the local crews, which are located in various regions all over Georgia. Our crews carry out safety training a prior starting the work and we provide them PPE. We provide full time on site safety officer up the client’s requirement.
• We’re one of the main contractors of GPC /BP Georgia for 3 years.
• We care about our image and always try to follow safety regulation; meet and respect our client’s interests. We’ve best track record for the works with GPC (Georgian Pipeline Company) and BECHTEL Inc.; no incident and no accident.
• We’ve got more than 15 years experience of working with western companies. This experience gave us chance to learn western standard safety regulation. we’ve got our HSE Manual based on our experience working with western companies.
• We’re also very well familiar with quality management system and we’ve got our QA/QC Manual based on our experience working with western companies.
• Currently we’ve got contracts with CH2Mhill, USAID, in various regions of Georgia.